REAL JAM

Date of Birth:
6/21/2016
Description:
Real Jam is a well mannered, big bodied, black tipped horn bull who consistently throws color with wild alelle/butler markings to his offspring. We believe as many do that good cows are the key to top producing programs. Elite bulls seldom come from trashy dams. Real Jam was with his dam as she won All Age Grand Champion Female at the 2016 ITLA Championship show in Texas, also winning double bronzes at the Horn Showcase. Real Jam brings the monster genetic package of 83" T2T Jet Black Chex (One of thee widest tip-to-tip, most recognized, and most used black bulls in the Longhorn industry) and Jam Packed (At 94" T2T she's one of the best producers of young big bodied, big horned bulls in the Longhorn industry) and together they created a bull that truly brings it all. The results and progeny don't lie.
Nickname:
RJ
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
D&K
Breeder:
DCC
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
275536
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Sales Comments:
Ask us ANYTHING about him, or better yet come see him in person. He's not mean, stays inside the fence, and breeds fast and efficiently. As you consider bulls look as hard at the dam as you do the sire. Real Jam has both sides covered.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No